Skip to main content
Skip to website footer
Sewataro
About Us
Registration Info
Dates & Tuition
Session Availability
Payment Terms/Refund Policy
Get to Know Us
Why Sewataro?
Mission, Values, & Vision
Promise of Inclusion
Meet The Staff
Our Sudbury Home
Programs
Chipmunk Section (3-4 yr olds)
Fox Section (K & 1st grade)
Bear Section (2nd & 3rd grade)
Eagle Section (4th & 5th grade)
Owl Section (6th - 8th grade)
Counselor-In-Training (9th & 10th grade)
Extended Day
Videos
Activities
Explore Our Activities
Friday Special Events
Closing Exercises
Overdays
Overnights
Field Trips
Horseback Riding
Swimming
Transportation
Bus
Pickup/Dropoff
Sprouts Transportation
Next Steps
Email Director
Join Mailing List
Schedule a Tour
Apply Now
Enrolled Families
ACA Accreditation
Absence
Application Information
Camp Store
Camper Expectations
CampMinder
Communication
Covid-19 Policies and Information
Early Release
Extended Day
Field Trips
Food Policy & Allergies
Gratuities
Hot Days
Hours
Insect Control
Late Arrival
Lunch
Nurse
Open House
Overdays/Overnights
Rainy Days
Sunscreen/Insect Repellent
Swimming
Visitors
What to Bring to Camp
Staff
Welcome
What You'll Gain
What to Expect
Day in the Life
Staff FAQs
Camp Swag
Positions Available
Activity Counselors
Group Counselors
Lifeguards
Office Staff
Communications Team
Internships
Next Steps
I'm In, Ready to Apply!
I'm Interested, Tell Me More!
Email Director
Contact
Log In
Apply
About Us
Registration Info
Dates & Tuition
Session Availability
Payment Terms/Refund Policy
Get to Know Us
Why Sewataro?
Mission, Values, & Vision
Promise of Inclusion
Meet The Staff
Our Sudbury Home
Programs
Chipmunk Section (3-4 yr olds)
Fox Section (K & 1st grade)
Bear Section (2nd & 3rd grade)
Eagle Section (4th & 5th grade)
Owl Section (6th - 8th grade)
Counselor-In-Training (9th & 10th grade)
Extended Day
Videos
Activities
Explore Our Activities
Friday Special Events
Closing Exercises
Overdays
Overnights
Field Trips
Horseback Riding
Swimming
Transportation
Bus
Pickup/Dropoff
Sprouts Transportation
Next Steps
Email Director
Join Mailing List
Schedule a Tour
Apply Now
Enrolled Families
ACA Accreditation
Absence
Application Information
Camp Store
Camper Expectations
CampMinder
Communication
Covid-19 Policies and Information
Early Release
Extended Day
Field Trips
Food Policy & Allergies
Gratuities
Hot Days
Hours
Insect Control
Late Arrival
Lunch
Nurse
Open House
Overdays/Overnights
Rainy Days
Sunscreen/Insect Repellent
Swimming
Visitors
What to Bring to Camp
Staff
Welcome
What You'll Gain
What to Expect
Day in the Life
Staff FAQs
Camp Swag
Positions Available
Activity Counselors
Group Counselors
Lifeguards
Office Staff
Communications Team
Internships
Next Steps
I'm In, Ready to Apply!
I'm Interested, Tell Me More!
Email Director
Meet the Staff
Year Round
Amy Podolsky (Director)
Emmy Niinimaki (Operations Director)
Cheryl Percuoco (Business Manager)
Hannah Glenshaw (Assistant Director)
Alyssa Leto (Assistant Operations Director)
Kristen Drummey (Town Liaison)
Claire Paulson (Office Coordinator)
Ramon Torres (Property Manager)
Close
×
Summer Leadership
Shelby Abrams (Head Supervisor)
Molly Cohen (Fox Section Supervisor)
AJ Libby (Asst Fox Section Supervisor)
Ellen Vedora (Bear Section Supervisor)
Brad Carlson (Eagle Section Supervisor)
Matt Joachim (Asst Eagle Section Supervisor)
Meg Lewis (Owl Section Supervisor)
Brian Grigsby (Program Consultant)
Pat Mello (Asst Program Supervisor)
Shannon Nugent (Asst Program Supervisor)
Chris Whitney (Community Support Supervisor)
Mikayla Boisvert (Community Support Specialist)
Nick Mallender (Community Support Specialist)
Katherine Decker (Waterfront Supervisor)
Emily Gordon (CIT Head)
Close
×
Nurse’s Office
Gail N. (Nurse)
Jen O. (Nurse)
Carly C. (Nurse P/T)
Jenna B. (Nurse Assistant)
Close
×
Office
Tony T. (Office Associate / Riding Asst)
Vivien M. (Audio)
Close
×
Junior Camp
Kristen D. (Junior Camp Head)
Cailin S. (Saplings Leader)
Ava W. (Sprouts Asst)
Emily E. (Saplings Asst)
Imy T. (Chipmunk Activity Head)
Close
×
Fox Section Group Leaders
Molly Cohen (Fox Section Supervisor)
AJ Libby (Asst Fox Section Supervisor)
Anne C. (Fox Group Leader)
Charley T. (Fox Group Leader)
Cindy S. (Fox Group Leader)
Jane G. (Fox Group Leader)
Keira D. (Fox Group Leader)
Leah W. (Fox Group Leader)
Liliana V. (Fox Group Leader)
Close
×
Bear, Eagle & Owl Section Leaders
Ellen Vedora (Bear Section Supervisor)
Brad Carlson (Eagle Section Supervisor)
Matt Joachim (Asst Eagle Section Supervisor)
Meg Lewis (Owl Section Supervisor)
Abby S. (Group Leader)
Abby V. (Group Leader)
Ahlea T. (Group Leader)
Asher B. (Group Leader)
Charlie H. (Group Leader)
Chris M. (Group Leader)
Dan N. (Group Leader)
Hannah S. (Group Leader)
Isabel P. (Group Leader)
Jenna B. (Group Leader)
Jenna S. (Group Leader)
Jessie F. (Group Leader)
Josh C. (Group Leader)
Maddy B. (Group Leader)
Nick R. (Group Leader)
Rachel S. (Group Leader)
Sam M. (Group Leader)
Sydney A. (Group Leader)
Thomas K. (Group Leader)
Close
×
Group Assistants
Alex S.
Alimot A.
Amelia H.
Andrea G.
Ava K.
Bridget C.
Cristian G.
Drew H.
Eliza L.
Ellie W-K.
Emma R.
Emmet C.
Ethan C-G.
Hailey N.
Hannah C.
Isabella M.
Jillian S.
Molly C.
Nick S.
Noah B.
Sarah L.
Saskia H.
Solimar S.
Sophie B.
Taylor H.
Tide M.
Violet J.
Zadie M.
Close
×
CIT Program
Emily G. (CIT Head)
Jacob B. (CIT Leader)
Lauren S. (CIT Leader)
Peter B. (CIT Leader)
Sarah D. (CIT Leader)
Close
×
Waterfront
Katherine Decker (Waterfront Supervisor)
Hayden B. (Asst Waterfront Supervisor)
Sabina P. (Asst Waterfront Supervisor)
Anna W. (Swim)
Alex E. (Swim)
Jack C. (Swim)
Jacob G. (Swim)
Jake D. (Swim)
Jude R. (Swim)
Lex H. (Swim)
Lily F. (Swim)
Maggie C. (Swim)
Nico H. (Swim)
Nykole T. (Swim)
Ruslan B. (Swim)
Tara J. (Swim)
Close
×
Adventure Challenge
Ben S. (Adventure Challenge Facilitator)
Chris K. (Adventure Challenge Facilitator)
Cooper B. (Adventure Challenge Facilitator)
Grace S. (Adventure Challenge Facilitator)
Jacob V. (Adventure Challenge Facilitator)
Sarah A. (Adventure Challenge Facilitator)
Kelly L. (Fox Adventure Challenge Head)
Kate F. (Fox Adventure Challenge Head)
Close
×
Creative Arts
Mark A. (Cooking)
Heather C. (Fox Creative Arts)
London K. (Drama)
Cate W. (Dance/Movement)
MJ O. (Crafts Head)
Nate E. (Crafts Asst Head)
Corinne M. (Crafts Asst)
Keely J. (Crafts Asst)
Tenley C. (Crafts Asst)
Close
×
The Great Outdoors
Cid D. (Campcraft Head)
Patrick L. (Campcraft Asst)
Close
×
Land Sports
Matt W. (Senior Camp Activity Head)
Jen S. (Sports)
Noah K. (Sports)
Tyler M. (Sports)
Natalie P. (Fox Sports)
Liz R. (Fox Sports)
Close
×
Water Sports
Jasper R. (Asst Fishing Head)
Charlie L. (Boating Asst)
Franz Joseph G. (Boating Asst)
Close
×
Entertainment
Brandon H. (Closing Exercises / Making Music)
Tom M. (Creative Lead)
Close
×
Communications
Sammy J. (Communications Head)
Bella T. (Communications Associate)
Bee C. (Videographer)
Cait O. (Photographer)
Close
×
Extras
Katie S.
Louise C.
Maria P.
Close
×
Grounds
Ramon Torres (Property Manager)
Chuck D. (Groundskeeping Foreman)
Close
×